Our Community Partners

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

ASTEC Middle School

405-947-6273

ASTEC Charter Schools

2401 NW 23rd Street, Suite 39A
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73107

ASTEC Central Office

405-947-6272

ASTEC High School

405-947-6274

CONGRATS SCHOLARS!

HONOR ROLL!

Superintendent's Honor Roll

10th Grade

Mauricio Castillo 

Monica Hernandez 

Hector Luna

 

11th Grade

Angelica Rodriguez-Vega

12th Grade

Ellen Flores

Katheryn Nguyen

Anjula Sawangsaen

Cynthia Uribe

Headmaster's Honor Roll - High School

9th Grade 

 

Abigail Alvardo

Marlene Avila-Ramirez

Jordan Billups

Adrianna Cardoza

Kevin Do

Cinthya Esquivel-Rangel

Julian Fuentes

Angelina Gomez

Manuel Guzman

Aidan Johnson

Jose Lara

Celina Lopez

Emiliana Martinez

Paulina Martinez

Anderson Muralles-Diaz

David Olvera

Joshua Pelton

Joshua Ruiz

Aurora Ruiz-Rojas

10th Grade 

 

Anthony Aguirre-Tarin

Romelia Arreaga

Trinity Buesing

Ivan Cornejo

Stephanie Duque

Adrian Enciso

Alfonso Gomez

Dontrell Harrison

Zaira Herrera

Jamie Lopez

Evelyn Lopez-Gonzalez

Guadalupe Martinez-Deloera

Josue Mejia

Daisy Montoya

Jason Nguyen

Jose Patterson-Tellez

Norma Pena

Mayra Rincon

Ashley Ruiz-Gramajo

Stephanie Salas

11th Grade 

 

Christina Alcala

Kimberly Alvarez

Wendy Diaz

Jesus Gracian

Akyah Grant

Keirin Lopez

Alejandro Nunez-Mascote

Erika Ochoa

Cecilia Rangel

Cristina Saldana

Rosa Torres

12th Grade 

 

Ivett Aguirre-Tarin

Jandi Barrios

Wendy Briones

Rodrigo Castillo

Maia Crawford

Taylor Dickson

Gustavo Gomez

Mayco Gramajo-Mejia

Julissa Jimenez

Alison Lopez-Rios

Bryan Marquez

Edwin Martinez

Jameson Mcconnell

Gael Noriega

Deisy Nunez

Daisy Pantoja

George Patterson-Tellez

Illiana Ramirez

Martha Rincon

Isela Rios

Olimpia Rodriguez

Blanca Santillan

Manveer Singh

Jocelyn Vazquez-Montes

6th Grade 

 

Amy Alonzo

Elisa Oxlaj

Marisol Vicente

Reyna Zamudio-Villa

7th Grade 

Nilson Caal- De Leon

Josue Caxaj-Cottom

Jimmy Do

Alan Dominguez

Yeizmin Fraire

Zuseth Gonzalez

Ashley Lopez-Ortiz

Kevin Lu

Leonardo Martinez

Nhi Nguyen

Eduardo Parra

Iraleslie Ramos-Oseguera

Ana Rivera-Sanchez

Heiry Rodriguez

Nickole Velasquez-Castro

Noah Wall

8th Grade 

Omar Aguilar

Kelsy Balderrama

Jorge Briones

Angel Camacho-Valle

Edith Coreas

Nataly De Leon-Barrios

Liliana De Loera

Natalia Diaz

Kiely Elder

Michael Jimenez-Ramirez

Allison Lopez

Jimena Martinez

Nishylla Matlock

Diane Moreno

Neri Oxlaj

Edwin Perez

Nely Reyes

Karla Vega

Perfect

Attendance

6th Grade 

Bryan Barrios-De Leon

Estefany Coti

Madellin De Leon

Nelfi De Leon -Calderon

Roselyn De Leon-Mazariegos

Miranda Dominguez

Monika Echeverria

Henry Gonzalez

Marvin Gonzales

Andy Lopez

Suly Lopez-Escobar

James Martinez

Paola Mejia

Andy Nguyen 

Khuong Nguyen

Elisa Oxlaj

Jaqueline Quilpas

Julian Rios

Valeria Robles-Mascote

Miguel Rodas

Alexia Rodriguez

Diana Rodriguez

Jackson Rojas

Daniela Saenz

Miguel Saldana

Sebastian Silva-Ramirez

Lesli Torres-Ortiz

7th Grade 

 

Juanamaria Acuna

Jose Luis Aguinaga

Jody Arreaga-Lopez

Yanderi Barrios-Jerez

Emerson Barrios-De Leon

Josue Caxaj-Cottom

Alex Cordova

Yasmine De La Rosa

Jesus De La Torre

Melanie Deleon Borrayes

Yeizmin Fraire

Bryant Garcia

Daniel Garcia-Romo

Gael Gomez

Cristian Jimenez

Gustavo Lopez-Gonzales

Ashley Lopez-Ortiz

Kevin Lu

Antonio Martinez

Ivan Martinez

Jonathan Monreal

Nhi Nguyen

Leonel Paredes

Ann Phan

Josue Rivas

Ana Rivera-Sanchez

Jasmin Rodriguez-Torres

Yadira Rojas

Johanna sifuentes-Rodriguez

Ngun Sui

Michael Vicente

Hai Vu

8th Grade 

 

Joseph Bautista-Celada

Junior Cruz-Ortiz

Maricela Deleon-Barrios

Maricely Deleon-Barrios

Jose Dominguez

Dana Ibarra

Juan Isaula

Jocelyn Luna

Aldahir Martinez-Lopez

Amy Morales-Saquich

Neri Oxlaj

Angela Pina-Jauregui

Luis Rodriguez

Sergio Sifuentes

Mayra Vega

Khoi Vu

9th Grade 

 

Ashley Alvarado

Manuel Guzman

Glendi Lopez

Amy Lopez-Gramajo

Victor Martinez

Jeanette Ramirez

Alan Saucedo

10th Grade 

 

Lisbeth Cruz-Ortiz

Janet Ibarra

Hector Luna

Antoni Mejia

11th Grade

Elizabeth Gramajo

Mia Juarez

Zonia Lopez-Acetun

Alejandro Nunez-Mascote

Cecilia Rangel

12th Grade

Wendy Briones

Ellen Flores

Gael Noriega

Daisy Pantoja

Illiana Ramirez

Isela Rios

CONGRATS SCHOLARS!

Headmaster's Honor Roll - Middle School