Our Community Partners

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

ASTEC Middle School

405-947-6273

ASTEC Charter Schools

2401 NW 23rd Street, Suite 39A
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73107

ASTEC Central Office

405-947-6272

ASTEC High School

405-947-6274

HONOR ROLL!

CONGRATS SCHOLARS!

Superintendent's Honor Roll

10th Grade

Jose Patterson-Tellez

 

11th Grade

Akyah Grant

Alejandro Nunez-Mascote

Erika Ochoa

Angelica Rodriguez-Vega

12th Grade

Alison Lopez Rios

Bryan Marques

Katheryn Nguyen

Miguel Pineda

Martha Rincon

Isela Rios

Anjula Sawangsaen

Cynthia Urbina

Jocelyn Vazquez-Montes

Headmaster's Honor Roll - High School

9th Grade 

 

Ashley Alvarado

Edgar Alviso

Brian Angeles

Alberto Atayde-Cordova

Marlene Avila-Ramirez

Adrianna Cardoza

Donovan Cook

Kevin Do

Cinthya Esquivel

Julian Fuentes

Cristina Hernandez

Aidan Johnson

Gavin Klippstein

Ashley Lopez

Celina Lopez

Amy Lopez-Gramajo

Nicolas Mackey

Emiliana Martinez

Angelina McDaniel

Alejandro Medellin

Edward Meza

Anderson Muralles-Diaz

Melina Najera-Alvarez

Tri Nguyen

David Olvera

Joshua Pelton

Linda Rodas-Pulido

Esmeralda Romero

Aurora Ruiz-Rojas

10th Grade 

 

Anthony Aguirre

Trinity Buesing

Mauricio Castillo

Abram Dominguez

Stephanie Duque

Adrian Enciso

Jamie Lopez

Evelyn Lopez-Gonzalez

Hector Luna

Josue Mejia

Daisy Montoya

Norma Pena

Ashley Pereira-Valasquez

Ashley Ruiz-Gramajo

Stephanie Salas

11th Grade 

 

Christina Alcala

Kimberly Alvarez

Wendy Diaz

Aralla Flowers-Roberson

Jhojary Galvez-Lopez

Natividad Gonzalez

Silverio Gonzalez

Jesus Gracian

Elizabeth Gramajo

Yulisa Guevara

David Lopez

Keirin Lopez

Edith Lopez-Rios

Cecilia Rangel

Laura Rivera

Cristina Saldana

Nancy Sierra

Charli Stovall

Rosa Torres

12Th Grade 

 

Elizabeth Adame

Rodrigo Castillo

Maia Crawford

Tyauna Crawford

Jacquelyn Garay

Gustavo Gomez

Mayco Gramajo-Mejia

Leslie Hennessee

Julissa Jimenez

Jameson McConnell

Deisy Nunez

George Patterson

Olimpia Rodriguez

Manveer Singh

Wendy Trinh

Headmaster's Honor Roll - Middle School

6th Grade 

 

Andy Lopez

Elisa Oxlaj

Elizabeth Vazquez-Montes

7th Grade 

 

Manuel Balderas

Nilson Caal De Leon

Josue Caxaj-Cotom

Alejandra Ceniceros

Jeremias De Leon

Melanie De Leon-Borrayes

Jimmy Do

Alan Dominguez

Yeizmin Fraire

Zuseth Gonzalez

Kevin Lu

Leonardo Martinez

Bonnie Parra

Eduardo Parra

8th Grade 

 

Omar Aguilar

Edith Coreas

Kiely Elder

Michael Jimenez-Ramirez

Sujely Maldonando-Barrios

Nishylla Matlock

Neri Oxlaj

Luzwing Villagren

Iraleslie Ramos-Oseguera

Ana Rivera-Sanchez

Heiry Rodriguez-Richard

Nickole Velasquez

Noah Wall