Screen Shot 2020-05-20 at 1.41.01 PM.png

A S T E C

  • ASTEC Charter Schools Pinterest Link
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

Dream and Believe. Learn and Achieve.

SPORTS PHYSICALS (EXÁMENES FÍSICOS DEPORTIVOS)

ASTEC Middle School & ASTEC High School Physicals

ASTEC is very excited to return to a full athletic calendar for our teams this year!

Students may not attend or participate in any team sport practices (including eSports) until yearly Oklahoma School Sports Athletic Association (OSSAA) physicals are conducted and required paperwork is completed.

Physicals will be performed in the high school Multi-purpose Room at the time and date below.

Thursday, August 11

6:00 to 8:00 p.m.

$10 per Athlete

High School Multi-Purpose Room

2401 NW 23rd Street, Entrance B

Required forms will be available at the event. These forms need to be signed by both parents and the athlete.

ASTEC coaches will be on-hand to answer questions and additional information about ASTEC teams will be available.

EXÁMENES FÍSICOS DEPORTIVOS

Exámenes físicos para la escuela media y secundaria de ASTEC

¡ASTEC está muy emocionado de regresar a un calendario atlético completo para nuestros equipos este año!

Los estudiantes no pueden asistir o participar en ninguna práctica deportiva de equipo (incluyendo eSports) hasta que se realicen los exámenes físicos anuales de la Asociación Atlética de Deportes Escolares de Oklahoma (OSSAA) y se complete el papeleo requerido.

Los exámenes físicos se llevarán a cabo en la sala multiusos de la escuela secundaria a la hora y fecha indicadas a continuación.

Jueves, 11 de agosto

6:00 a 8:00 p.m.

$10 por atleta

Salón Multiuso de la Escuela Secundaria

2401 NW 23rd Street, Entrada B

Las formas requeridas estarán disponibles en el evento. Estas formas necesitan ser firmadas por ambos padres y el atleta.

Los entrenadores de ASTEC estarán presentes para responder a las preguntas y habrá información adicional sobre los equipos de ASTEC.

Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags